?

Log in

NPH - This one moment

Because being tagged is a matter of decency.

I got tagged by idioticonion!

Instructions:
1. Grab the nearest book.
2. Open the book to page 123.
3. Find the fifth sentence.
4. Post the text of the next 4-7 sentences on your LJ along with these instructions.
5. Don't you dare dig for that "cool" or "intellectual" book in your closet! I know you were thinking about it! Just pick up whatever is closest (unless it's too troublesome to reach and is really heavy. Then go back to step 1).
6. Tag five people.


"Wählen Sie unter VORGABE den Eintrag HDV 1080 25. Die Kompositionsgröße wird mit 1440x1080 angezeigt. Bestätigen Sie den Dialog mit OK. Ziehen Sie die Photoshop-Datei in die Zeitleiste. Siehe da – die Datei passt, obwohl Ihre Framegröße 1920x1080 beträgt."

— Adobe After Effects CS4 – Philippe Fontaine (German Edition)


… now wasn't THAT interesting!? :D Tag time: helena87 purely_distel nonadodson jessie_ohki insertyourname DECENCY!!

Yeah. And please stop asking me what I want for my birthday. :< I lack the positive vibes to even think about that day at the moment. (Cookies and fiction always do the job, though. And declarations of love. … in the form of cookies.)

Comments

What do you want for your birthday?

;-)

Seriously though, I could fic you something Neil/David? If you give me a one word prompt? Or pick one from the prompt table?
COOKIES.

No, seriously, you would do that? ♥!! But, but, only if you feel like it…? I know that creativity can be a bitch. (Though you are on a roll right now!)

Mmhyah, give me a night to sleep over the word for the prompt? ♥
Haha, indeed. I'm being optimistic!
Though your new icon always make me sad. All the rain! No skin!
It's a bit eeyore isn't it? :-)

But I had good reason to change it.
Because of the haters? Because if you said you got tired of stripping Neil, I don't know if I can look you in the eyes anymore.


;-)
Dunno if your offer still stands after the FB tweet, but I'd love if you used the theme "riven" or "soft". <3
Gurgle. Yeah, it has put me off a bit. :-( My inspiration is very fragile. Any annoyance with fandom can really have an effect.

So I'll try but I can't promise anything.
Don't worry, I am the LAST person not to understand that.
Well, if you can wait until Neil does something cute again. :-)
Ugh, seriously @ the birthday thing! My mum keeps asking me and I've already asked my Dad to just give me cash I can exchange for dollars for my holiday (aka Steal Pikka Some Of Neil And David's Art Mission) but Mam insists she wants to actually buy me something she can give me.
I concur on that money for That Mission plan!! And yeah, my Mom's the same, as are my grandmothers – and usually they get me just very random stuff. Though actually, my family has been rather quite this year, it's more my friends asking me over and over again. Suspicious!
Ich werde nicht mehr fragen, denn ich HABE ein Geschenk! Muarharhar!
… krieg ich die passende Bettwäsche zu meinem Kissen? ;D (… dann muss ich sicher ausziehen.)
Haha nein - aber ich hoffe, dass es dir trotzdem gefallen wird :D Du darfst es dann aber auch erst am 14. öffnen!!